Work After Studies - Canada

If you want to work after completing your studies in Canada, you may be eligible to apply for a post-graduation work permit.

Once the student got visa and after completing two years course, they may be eligible up to 3 years open work permit. After completing 1 year of open work permit in that they can work full time and can apply for permanent residency for Canada through various immigration programs like

  • Canadian Experience Class category
  • Federal (38 occupation list)
  • Quebec
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Saskatchewan
  • British Columbia